Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Digital Art / Student K80Female/United States Group :iconconfident-equine: confident-equine
 
Recent Activity
Deviant for 3 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 175 Deviations 676 Comments 7,831 Pageviews
×

Newest Deviations

[Trade] Between the Lines :iconveerdesigns:VeerDesigns 18 2 [Trade] Neptune :iconveerdesigns:VeerDesigns 55 22 [Trade] Quiet as the Wind :iconveerdesigns:VeerDesigns 18 11 [Personal] Devil in a Dress :iconveerdesigns:VeerDesigns 42 8 [Trade] Empty Walls :iconveerdesigns:VeerDesigns 39 13 [cm] Aurora :iconveerdesigns:VeerDesigns 26 2 [trade] Fire and the Flood :iconveerdesigns:VeerDesigns 76 27 Flat Rate Adoptables 3/6 :iconveerdesigns:VeerDesigns 6 16 [gift] Black Ocean :iconveerdesigns:VeerDesigns 86 17 [gift] Another Day, Another Dawn :iconveerdesigns:VeerDesigns 37 7 [trade] Life in Color :iconveerdesigns:VeerDesigns 108 15 [trade] Vanity :iconveerdesigns:VeerDesigns 110 25 [cm] The Righteous Side of Hell :iconveerdesigns:VeerDesigns 31 5 [cm] The Wrong Side of Heaven :iconveerdesigns:VeerDesigns 31 5 [gift] Livin' Like a Washed Up Celebrity :iconveerdesigns:VeerDesigns 35 20 [gift] Electric Souls :iconveerdesigns:VeerDesigns 66 13

Favourites

Lost :iconaapex:aapex 49 16 Scars to Your Beautiful |at| :iconcarharttcreations:CarharttCreations 56 16 No Place Like Home :iconjasmine-autumn:jasmine-autumn 188 41 PFS Always Alert :iconpinkfoxartistry:PinkFoxArtistry 3 0 Commission- Operation Storm :iconfintron:FINTRON 65 12 take me home and show me the sun {comm} :icondestrierdesigns:DestrierDesigns 81 15 I-BUILT-A-GARDEN :iconduskbeguile:duskbeguile 120 32 Raw and raging :iconladyperfume:Ladyperfume 104 12 Memories :iconladyperfume:Ladyperfume 149 33 Stay Sharp, Sharp :iconaapex:aapex 79 23 STRAIGHT INTO THE SUN [COMM] :icondespoire:despoire 47 6 hallowed ground :iconailanor:ailanor 59 36 AND HE WALKS WITH FAME :iconneverrmind:Neverrmind 187 21 summer sighs :iconlittlewillow-art:littlewillow-art 89 24 THE-SIREN-IS-CALLING :iconduskbeguile:duskbeguile 70 18
Mature content
WE DON'T EVER HAVE TO GROW UP :iconrhiaan:Rhiaan 78 43

Critiques

Groups

Activity


[Trade] Quiet as the Wind
Another trade with Carhartt Creations of her foxy character Brielle!
This was a lot of fun to do, and I loved working with this design. I've never tried to paint fur before, but I think I did okay? 

Stock Used
www.flickr.com/photos/stevewal…
www.deviantart.com/art/Prongho…
www.deviantart.com/art/Rocky-0…
Loading...
[Personal] Devil in a Dress
Haven't made anything for myself in a while, why is it so hard to manipulate your own characters?
Design credit goes to Bright Button for this adoptable!

Stock Used
lumibear.deviantart.com/art/Sp…
chameleonkid.deviantart.com/ar…

Edit: DA is making this slightly blurred, anyone have any tips? <3
Loading...
Also known as: why Veer sucks lately. 
Okay so here's the deal. Right before the winter holiday season I received a lovely promotion from my work. It's a great opportunity for me, but it also means way more hours and way more work within those hours. There are certainly days or weeks where it's all I can do to drive myself home at the end of the day to crash on the couch before doing it all again the next day. It's getting easier as I get used to it all, but my free time isn't quite what it used to be when I began offering commission work. I plan to finish up the commissions I've already committed to, and then maybe spend some time with some easy trades that I can work on at my leisure. The pressure of what amounts to two jobs is a bit much for me to tackle at the moment. If you haven't heard from me yet and I owe you some art, please let me know! 

deviantID

VeerDesigns's Profile Picture
VeerDesigns
K80
Artist | Student | Digital Art
United States

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconcrimson-dragon-king:
Crimson-Dragon-King Featured By Owner Mar 9, 2017  Hobbyist General Artist
Happy Birthday! :)
Reply
:iconveerdesigns:
VeerDesigns Featured By Owner Mar 10, 2017  Student Digital Artist
Thank you!
Reply
:iconcrimson-dragon-king:
Crimson-Dragon-King Featured By Owner Mar 14, 2017  Hobbyist General Artist
Your Welcome! :)
Reply
:iconthrivingivori:
ThrivingIvori Featured By Owner Mar 9, 2017  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Happy birthday! I hope you have an amazing day!
Reply
:iconveerdesigns:
VeerDesigns Featured By Owner Mar 10, 2017  Student Digital Artist
Thank you! :D
Reply
:iconthrivingivori:
ThrivingIvori Featured By Owner Mar 11, 2017  Hobbyist Digital Artist
You're so welcome!
Reply
:iconburningrage8-13:
burningrage8-13 Featured By Owner Mar 2, 2017  Hobbyist General Artist
Blue Heart Icon Happy very early birthday! Blue Heart Icon 


BlueButterflies by KmyGraphic   HappyBDay by KmyGraphic   BlueButterflies by KmyGraphic  
                Best Wishes Always by KmyGraphic  
Reply
:iconveerdesigns:
VeerDesigns Featured By Owner Mar 5, 2017  Student Digital Artist
Aw thank you! <3
Reply
:iconneaqmir:
Neaqmir Featured By Owner Jul 5, 2016  Hobbyist General Artist
Thank you so much for the faves! :3 <3
:love:
Reply
:iconneaqmir:
Neaqmir Featured By Owner May 2, 2016  Hobbyist General Artist
Thank you ever so much for the faves <3
Reply
Add a Comment: